Internet Store and Ecommerce Solution Provider - Free Web Site - Free Web Space and Site Hosting - Web Hosting - High Speed Internet
Search the Web

Products For A Perfect Body, Wrapped In Nature

Home Page About Our Company Skin Care Basic Bases Luxury Lotions Paraben Free Bases Soaps Collagen Skin Care Line Customer Comments Contact Us Policies & FAQs Body Scrubs & Polishers Extracts Product Making Instructions Ingredients Fragrance Oils Store Index 1 Shopping Cart Paraben Free Specialty Products Sample Line Bath Bomb Central Spa Lines Masques Eye Care Foot Care Soy Paraben Free Solutions Soaps Argan Creme
Emulsifying Wax (Polawax)

Polawax = INCI: Emulsifying Wax NF

When only the best will do, Polawax is considered 'the' e-wax for any emulsifying recipes! Recommended usage is 2-25%, comes in a white pastilles for easy measurement and melting. Polawax is very forgiving and easy to work with, an absolute must-have for any lotion/cream formula.

This vegetable based emulsifier is used to keep water and oil combined for lotions, creams, conditioners, etc.

The melting point is approximately 126 F. The recommended usage levels are 2-10%, usually 3-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams.

 

$7.00
Related Items

Here are some products that may also be of interest to you: