Paraben Free Wholesale Products
Basic Ingredient Facts:
Sodium Lactate NaL: Sodium lactate is naturally occurring on skin and is moisturizing and moisture-binding. It is a humectant, it has double the capacity of glycerin and can be used to substitute glycerin in formulations. It has good antimicrobial properties and inhibits the growth of a wide range of bacteria, thereby giving products a longer shelf life. It adjusts pH of a cosmetic product, it provides not only pH regulation, but also additional features such as moisturizing and bacteriostatic properties.
Sodium PCA: Sodium PCA is a high-performance humectant due to its moisture-binding ability. It is derived from amino acids. Sodium PCA also exists naturally in the skin as a component of the natural moisturizing factor. It is considered a non-comedogenic, non-allergenic raw material recommended for dry, delicate, and sensitive.
All Paraben Free products will be preserved with Phenoxyethanol, unless otherwise stated.
|