Products For A Perfect Body, Wrapped In Nature

Home Page About Our Company Skin Care Basic Bases Luxury Lotions Paraben Free Bases Soaps Collagen Skin Care Line Customer Comments Contact Us Policies & FAQs Body Scrubs & Polishers Extracts Product Making Instructions Ingredients Fragrance Oils Store Index 1 Shopping Cart Fen Products Sample Line Bath Bomb Central Spa Lines Masques Eye Care Foot Care Soy Paraben Free Solutions
Soap Making Ingredients
Raw ingredients for creating wonderful soaps, creams and lotions are listed here.
To make wonderful soaps, lotions, and creams, you must begin with fresh raw ingredients.
What goes on must go in!
Remember everything you put on your body gets filtered thru your system
Be kind to your skin, it is the largest filtering organ your body owns.
Soap Making Ingredients
Here are all the products in this category:
Aloe Butter
Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Barbadensis (aka Aloe Vera) using a coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts immediately on contact with the skin.
Emulsifying Wax (Polawax)
Emulsifying Wax NF (Polawax) - Quality does count.
Isopropyl Myristate (IPM)
An emollient, moisturizer and skin softener that also assists in product penetrations.
Jojoba Golden Oil
Jojoba Golden composed of different liquid wax esters similar to human sebaceous, based on fatty acids & fatty alcohols (no triglycerides), cold-pressed, insoluble in water.
Methylparaben & Propylparabens
Methyparaben & Propylparaben Powder
Propylene Glycol
Propylene Glycol is derived from vegetable glycerin or seaweed. It is the most common moisture carrying ingredient other than water used in cosmetics because it moisturizes better than glycerin.
Stearic Acid (Palm)
Stearic Acid Palm (Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - Kosher)
Sodium Lactate
Sodium lactate is naturally occurring on skin and is moisturizing and moisture-binding. It keeps a product's pH from becoming too acidic. It is also used as a substitute for glycerin.
Unrefined Shea
This biological activity includes moisturizing and healing skin ailments. In the USA, shea butter has already attracted the interest of several industries, including cosmetic, food, healthcare and applied science.