Products For A Perfect Body, Wrapped In Nature

Home Page About Our Company Skin Care Basic Bases Luxury Lotions Paraben Free Bases Soaps Collagen Skin Care Line Customer Comments Contact Us Policies & FAQs Body Scrubs & Polishers Extracts Product Making Instructions Ingredients Fragrance Oils Store Index 1 Shopping Cart Fen Products Sample Line Bath Bomb Central Spa Lines Masques Eye Care Foot Care Soy Paraben Free Solutions
Stearic Acid (Palm)

Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - Kosher)  Stearic Acid (Triple Pressed Stearic Acid - Kosher) Helps to bind and thicken creams. Also used in soap and candles. INCI: Palm Stearic. FORM: White Flakes. TYPICAL usage: 1-5%

 
$2.65
Related Items
Here are some products that may also be of interest to you:
Unrefined Shea
Emulsifying Wax (Polawax)